1001 E Sterling Cir Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $385,523 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Sterling Cir, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $398,131, approximately $430 per square foot. 1001 E Sterling Cir is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Larsen Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Ronald and Johnson Mary Leone
Bought by
Johnson Ronald Max and Johnson Mary Leone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ronald Max | -- | Intermountain Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $192,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $177,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $178,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $190,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $250,500 | $106,300 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $224,200 | $96,600 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $197,600 | $81,200 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $174,600 | $73,400 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $933 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $73,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $829 | $69,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $63,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map