D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Flanagan
Flanagan Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $465,000
Estimated Completion June 1, 2020. Short commute to Madison. New Construction! Beautiful open concept 1784sqft ranch with partial basement exposure! 3bed/2bath/3car. Granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms! Kitchen complete with upgraded cabinetry and island. Stainless steel appliances. Master suite with private bath and walk-in closet. First floor laundry. High efficiency, dusk to dawn exterior lighting. Includes blacktop drive, covered patio, sodded yard (per plan), and central air. Comes with one year builder comprehensive warranty!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Flanagan
Flanagan Realty, LLC License #55507-90 Listed on: 12/10/2019
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $366,900 | $50,900 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $362,300 | $46,300 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $348,500 | $46,300 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $302,300 | $46,300 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $256,400 | $46,300 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $61,300 | $46,300 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $752 | $37,100 | $37,100 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Flanagan
Flanagan Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kyle Carrier
Best Realty of Edgerton
(608) 449-3630
39 in this area
374 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1873554
Ask me questions while you tour the home.