1001 Eaglecrest Dr Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Eaglecrest Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $1,407,887, approximately $385 per square foot. 1001 Eaglecrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tildenville Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Herlihy Casey and Herlihy Christine
Bought by
Casey O Herlihy And Christine Marie Herlihy L and Herlihy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey O Herlihy And Christine Marie Herlihy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casey O Herlihy And Christine Marie Herlihy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,403 | $971,471 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $16,403 | $971,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $945,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $417 | $22,950 | $22,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map