NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1001 Eugene St Harrison, AR 72601

Estimated Value: $214,105 - $258,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2012

Last sale price $93,500 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,362 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Attic Fan
  • Skyline Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2012

Nice 4BR, 2BA, all brick home on large corner lot. Maintenance free exterior. Deck, double door 2 car garage with openers. Partial unfinished basement with overhead garage door. 4 year old roof. Water softener. Attic Fan. Good location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Chaney

Re/Max Unlimited, Inc. Listed on: 04/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

193 193

SKINNER & ASSOC, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 128x150
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Attic Fan
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size: 128x150
  • Subdivision Name: Speer Hts
  • Directions: 1001 Eugene- across from Skyline School.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1552.0

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Septic Available, Water Available

Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Bright Joshua C and Bright Haley
Bought by
Bright Joshua C and Bright Haley
Current Estimated Value
$233,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,721
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,055

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2012
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Buyer's Agent
193 193
SKINNER & ASSOC, REALTORS
List Price
$92,500
Sold Price
$93,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
1.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$91,805
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2000
Bought by
Talburt Liv T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bright Joshua C -- First National Title Company
Bright Joshua C $94,000 None Available
Talburt Liv T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bright Joshua C $104,500
Closed Bright Joshua C $91,805
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Sold $93,500 +1.1% $60 / Sq Ft
05/29/2012 05/29/12 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2012 04/17/12 For Sale $92,500 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,383 $27,110 $2,200 $24,910
2024 $1,383 $27,110 $2,200 $24,910
2023 $1,338 $27,110 $2,200 $24,910
2022 $905 $27,110 $2,200 $24,910
2021 $846 $27,110 $2,200 $24,910
2020 $788 $22,810 $3,200 $19,610
2019 $806 $22,810 $3,200 $19,610
2018 $1,181 $22,810 $3,200 $19,610
2017 $1,163 $22,810 $3,200 $19,610
2016 $1,163 $22,810 $3,200 $19,610
2015 $1,224 $24,000 $3,200 $20,800
2014 $1,224 $24,000 $3,200 $20,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: H128253

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 825-03011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.