1001 Gohr Rd Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $874,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Gohr Rd, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $775,625, approximately $269 per square foot. 1001 Gohr Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2004
Sold by
Boucher Edward L and Court Leanne M
Bought by
Hultsman Ben W and Hultsman Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$107,171
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$668,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Boucher Edward L
Bought by
Boucher Edward L and Court Leanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hultsman Ben W | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Boucher Edward L | $11,235 | Lawyers Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hultsman Ben W | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Boucher Edward L | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,958 | $668,800 | $232,000 | $436,800 |
| 2025 | $5,673 | $665,300 | $204,000 | $461,300 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $639,300 | $194,000 | $445,300 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $678,400 | $223,000 | $455,400 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $549,000 | $164,000 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $441,500 | $123,000 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $407,100 | $118,000 | $289,100 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $382,700 | $98,000 | $284,700 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $359,800 | $94,000 | $265,800 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $325,800 | $68,000 | $257,800 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $275,400 | $55,000 | $220,400 |
| 2013 | $3,529 | $261,200 | $52,000 | $209,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map