1001 Hacker Ave Joliet, IL 60432
Northeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,297 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Hacker Ave, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently estimated at $181,324, approximately $107 per square foot. 1001 Hacker Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Sator Sanchez Elementary School, Gompers Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Kelly John H and Kelly Ruth R
Bought by
Zurita Ricardo and Zurita Marisella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Outstanding Balance
$3,723
Interest Rate
8.62%
Estimated Equity
$177,601
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurita Ricardo | $44,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zurita Ricardo | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,263 | $46,961 | $5,961 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $41,724 | $5,296 | $36,428 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $37,743 | $4,791 | $32,952 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $35,251 | $4,475 | $30,776 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $33,477 | $4,250 | $29,227 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $31,113 | $3,950 | $27,163 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $27,940 | $3,555 | $24,385 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $25,402 | $3,232 | $22,170 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $23,143 | $2,986 | $20,157 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $21,700 | $2,800 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $21,600 | $2,800 | $18,800 |
| 2013 | $1,801 | $23,285 | $3,095 | $20,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map