Seller's Agent in 2026
Janice Pruss
Dodge County Realty Group
(402) 719-9269
152 Total Sales
Contract Pending .Small town living is the best! This 3- bedroom ranch offers an open floor plan and abundant natural light. This home feels bright, spacious and welcoming from the moment you step inside. You will have an updated bathroom, nice size kitchen with oodles of cabinets and a bar plus an adjacent area for a dinning room table. Step thru the patio door to find a comfortable screened in deck to enjoy your Fall evenings. Lower level offers a large room for entertaining complete with a cozy fireplace and bar area. Lower level also offers another bathroom, and flex room that has its own outside exit. This room could serve as an office for a possible in home business. Come check it out today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dodge County Realty Group License #20130010 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $214,900 | -4.5% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $159,810 | $15,300 | $144,510 |
| 2024 | $851 | $161,964 | $15,300 | $146,664 |
| 2023 | $498 | $142,412 | $8,840 | $133,572 |
| 2022 | $468 | $127,987 | $8,840 | $119,147 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $136,221 | $2,781 | $133,440 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $114,300 | $2,333 | $111,967 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $87,170 | $3,195 | $83,975 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $87,170 | $3,195 | $83,975 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $86,310 | $3,195 | $83,115 |
| 2016 | $13 | $86,310 | $3,195 | $83,115 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $86,310 | $3,195 | $83,115 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,310 | $3,195 | $83,115 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Janice Pruss
Dodge County Realty Group
(402) 719-9269
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tim Kaup
WC Real Estate
(402) 720-6470
56 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22526451
APN: 270082985
Ask me questions while you tour the home.