1001 Jackson Blvd Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $329,574 - $401,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Jackson Blvd, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $370,144, approximately $240 per square foot. 1001 Jackson Blvd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Hong S H
Bought by
Buontempo Renato
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,733
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1987
Sold by
Plevyak Matthew J and Plevyak Wf
Bought by
Hong Seok H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,150
Interest Rate
10.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buontempo Renato | $112,000 | -- | |
| Hong Seok H | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buontempo Renato | $112,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Hong Seok H | $91,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $263,100 | $78,400 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $250,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $237,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $224,600 | $78,400 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $224,600 | $78,400 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $224,600 | $78,400 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $228,500 | $97,700 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $224,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map