1001 Midway Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Midway Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $464,075, approximately $432 per square foot. 1001 Midway Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $34,241 | $9,989 | $24,252 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $28,210 | $10,388 | $17,822 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $33,919 | $10,388 | $23,531 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $35,000 | $10,388 | $24,612 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $25,429 | $8,390 | $17,039 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $25,429 | $8,390 | $17,039 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $36,700 | $8,390 | $28,310 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $27,344 | $7,391 | $19,953 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $27,344 | $7,391 | $19,953 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $27,344 | $7,391 | $19,953 |
| 2015 | $4,328 | $22,822 | $6,193 | $16,629 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $22,822 | $6,193 | $16,629 |
| 2013 | $3,605 | $22,822 | $6,193 | $16,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map