1001 Moorehead Place Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $318,551 - $408,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Moorehead Place, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $347,888, approximately $185 per square foot. 1001 Moorehead Place is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Anderson Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Rholetter Brenda S and Little Brenda S
Bought by
Rholetter Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Rholetter Brenda S and Little Brenda S
Bought by
Little Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,350
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rholetter Brenda S | -- | None Available | |
| Little Brenda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Little Brenda S | $162,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,050 | $1,560 | $8,490 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $10,050 | $1,560 | $8,490 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $10,050 | $1,560 | $8,490 |
| 2022 | $952 | $10,050 | $1,560 | $8,490 |
| 2021 | $793 | $7,680 | $780 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $783 | $7,680 | $780 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $783 | $7,680 | $780 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $789 | $7,680 | $780 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,680 | $780 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $716 | $7,570 | $720 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $7,570 | $720 | $6,850 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $7,570 | $720 | $6,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map