1001 Mouton Ave Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,668 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Mouton Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $414,917, approximately $184 per square foot. 1001 Mouton Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $173,750 | $38,000 | $135,750 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $163,300 | $35,000 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $163,300 | $35,000 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $158,300 | $35,000 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $147,250 | $33,000 | $114,250 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $140,900 | $33,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $134,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $134,850 | $33,000 | $101,850 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $134,850 | $31,000 | $103,850 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $134,850 | $24,000 | $110,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map