NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $276,834

2 Beds
2 Baths
927 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2022

Last sale price $325,000 $351 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Balcony
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of September 2022

LOCATION! LOCATION! Park Centre Casitas! Conveniently located 10 minutes to Sky Harbor airport , minutes away Chicago Cubs & Oakland A's spring training parks, & 15 minutes to Old Town Scottsdale. This great 2 bedroom 2 bath boasts a single car garage w/direct interior access. Spacious great room plan w/an open concept & soaring vaulted ceilings, stunning fireplace, luxury wood-style plank ceramic tile flooring, updated baths, & updated fixtures. Newer AC/Unit ad water Heater. Complex has 2 resort-style heated pools & spas. Great location near restaurants, shopping, schools, parks & spring training facilities. Close proximity to Loop 202 & Loop 101 w/quick connections to I-10 & SR-60 gets you anywhere in the Valley with ease.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aurora Munoz

My Home Group Real Estate License #BR678032000 Listed on: 06/14/2022

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kacey Jackson

Real Broker License #SA696312000

Real Broker

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $904

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 92 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 927 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Bar

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Schools

  • Eisenhower Center For Innovation Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 92
  • Assessor Parcel Number 137-19-784

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include sewer, street maintenance, front yard maint, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Ogden Association, Phone Number (480) 396-4567

Est. Annual Taxes

$904

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

92 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MESA DRIVE AND BROWN
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 217.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: PARK CENTRE CASITAS
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 350.59
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 217.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 927.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Community Spa, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 217.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: OGDEN
  • Phone: 480-396-4567
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: OGDEN
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eisenhower Center For Innovation
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 92.0
  • Parcel #: 137-19-784
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 904.0
  • Tax Book Number: 137.00
  • Tax Lot: 92
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2022
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Thunberg William K and Thunberg Milagros Z
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-9.7%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$276,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$48,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.14%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,307
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$21,704

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Thunberg Milagros and Thunberg William
Bought by
Thunberg Milagros Z and Thunberg William K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
List Price
$168,900
Sold Price
$157,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,400
-6.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Eib Brandi S
Bought by
Williams Rhonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Penrod Gary
Bought by
Eib Brandi S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,740
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Dcc Construction Llc
Bought by
Penrod Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Naut Jonathan $325,000 Security Title
Thunberg Milagros Z -- Security Title Agency
Thunberg Milagros $157,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Williams Rhonda $149,500 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Eib Brandi S $91,900 Security Title Agency
Penrod Gary $69,740 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Naut Jonathan $315,000
Previous Owner Thunberg Milagros Z $134,000
Previous Owner Thunberg Milagros $126,000
Previous Owner Williams Rhonda $119,600
Previous Owner Eib Brandi S $89,740
Previous Owner Penrod Gary $66,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Sold $325,000 +1.6% $351 / Sq Ft
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $345 / Sq Ft
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Price Changed $324,900 -9.7% $350 / Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Sale $359,900 +128.5% $388 / Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Sold $157,500 -6.7% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2018 05/21/18 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2018 05/06/18 For Sale $168,900 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $766 $9,219 -- --
2024 $774 $8,780 -- --
2023 $774 $20,920 $4,180 $16,740
2022 $893 $16,420 $3,280 $13,140
2021 $904 $15,030 $3,000 $12,030
2020 $893 $12,780 $2,550 $10,230
2019 $834 $11,400 $2,280 $9,120
2018 $800 $10,370 $2,070 $8,300
2017 $777 $9,470 $1,890 $7,580
2016 $762 $9,410 $1,880 $7,530
2015 $716 $8,630 $1,720 $6,910

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6417184

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 137-19-784

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.