1001 Nash Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Hemingway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,405 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Nash Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $342,851, approximately $246 per square foot. 1001 Nash Loop is a home located in Sumter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Tyburski Kathleen M
Bought by
Kyne Gary E and Kyne Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Outstanding Balance
$148,492
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyne Gary E | $239,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyne Gary E | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $212,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $206,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $200,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $194,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $186,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $179,000 | $16,650 | $162,350 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $180,780 | $16,650 | $164,130 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $182,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map