1001 Primrose Ln Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Primrose Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $236,320, approximately $152 per square foot. 1001 Primrose Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Wall Matthew T and Wall Linda A
Bought by
Hornke Darren L and Hornke Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,985
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$166,335
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornke Darren L | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornke Darren L | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $74,278 | $15,460 | $58,818 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $68,057 | $14,165 | $53,892 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $55,055 | $11,459 | $43,596 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $51,943 | $10,811 | $41,132 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $51,404 | $10,699 | $40,705 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $51,128 | $10,642 | $40,486 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $50,586 | $10,529 | $40,057 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $50,586 | $10,529 | $40,057 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $50,586 | $10,529 | $40,057 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $49,400 | $10,282 | $39,118 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $49,400 | $10,282 | $39,118 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,400 | $10,282 | $39,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map