1001 S Duke Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,633 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 S Duke Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $242,408, approximately $209 per square foot. 1001 S Duke Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,629 | $14,660 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,629 | $13,962 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $13,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $12,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $12,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $11,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $8,572 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map