1001 S Oneida St Appleton, WI 54915
Valley Fair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $216,036
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 S Oneida St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $194,759, approximately $173 per square foot. 1001 S Oneida St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Mary L Hodgkiss Revocable Trust and Hodgkiss Mary L
Bought by
Ann M Jensen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Hodgkiss Mary L
Bought by
Mary L Hodgkiss Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Trettin Thonlas D
Bought by
Hodgkiss William F and Hodgkiss Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann M Jensen Living Trust | $201,000 | New Title Services | |
| Mary L Hodgkiss Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodgkiss William F | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,969 | $131,700 | $17,000 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $131,700 | $17,000 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $110,800 | $17,000 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $110,800 | $17,000 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $110,800 | $17,000 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $110,800 | $17,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $86,000 | $15,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map