T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tim Spate
Timothy Spate, Broker
(559) 273-6510
13 in this area
51 Total Sales
Amazing Completely Renovated Manufactured Home at The Woods in Clovis! Freshly Painted Inside & Out! New Roof! Located in one of the nicest areas of the Park! You'll find plenty of extra parking for your guests by the pool, BBQ areas, picnic areas and clubhouse! Perfect for an afternoon picnic! Don't miss your chance to live in paradise! This Beautiful Home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and is move in ready! Newly Renovated with Granite Counters in Kitchen, New Plank Floors throughout! This community is very quiet and secure. Current rent is $716. All buyers must be approved by park management, 55+.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Timothy Spate, Broker License #01868788 Listed on: 01/17/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | +216.5% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Sold | $39,500 | -28.2% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -15.4% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | +64.6% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Off Market | $39,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -13.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -6.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | For Sale | $80,000 | +102.5% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Off Market | $39,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $72,000 | -- | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $464 | $39,500 | $0 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $130 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $129 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $157 | $13,300 | $0 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $157 | $13,300 | $0 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $157 | $13,300 | $0 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $157 | $13,300 | $0 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $155 | $13,300 | $0 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $155 | $13,300 | $0 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $155 | $13,300 | $0 | $13,300 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tim Spate
Timothy Spate, Broker
(559) 273-6510
13 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mick Michael Reyna
London Properties, Ltd.
(559) 916-9844
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joanna Silva
Venture Realty Group
(559) 365-2620
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 589496
APN: 742-001-67
Ask me questions while you tour the home.