1001 Terracerock Cir Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Terracerock Cir, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $450,263, approximately $233 per square foot. 1001 Terracerock Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Wahl Wiliam Todd Revocable Trust
Bought by
Koontz Kevin M and Koontz Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,874
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$424,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Todd Wahl Wiliam and Todd Amy L
Bought by
Wahl Todd and Wahl Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koontz Kevin M | -- | -- | |
| Wahl Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koontz Kevin M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $76,630 | $41,100 | $35,530 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $64,260 | $21,930 | $42,330 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $64,260 | $21,930 | $42,330 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $58,680 | $21,930 | $36,750 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $58,680 | $21,930 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $50,860 | $18,260 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $50,860 | $18,260 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $47,520 | $16,440 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $47,520 | $16,440 | $31,080 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $42,220 | $11,880 | $30,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map