1001 Thomas Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21060
Estimated Value: $274,233 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Thomas Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 and is currently estimated at $299,808, approximately $384 per square foot. 1001 Thomas Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Dublin Barbbra M
Bought by
Frantz Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Purdum Dorothy J
Bought by
Dublin Barbbra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1986
Sold by
Steading Miriam M
Bought by
Purdum Dorothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,100
Interest Rate
10.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz Daniel | $96,000 | -- | |
| Dublin Barbbra M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Purdum Dorothy J | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purdum Dorothy J | $24,100 | |
| Closed | Dublin Barbbra M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $225,900 | $142,500 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $212,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $198,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $185,500 | $112,500 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $177,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $173,300 | $102,500 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map