1001 Trimm Ave Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Trimm Ave, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $193,477, approximately $159 per square foot. 1001 Trimm Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Sam Rayburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
First Texas Group Ltd
Bought by
Mendiola Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,852
Outstanding Balance
$41,133
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Buntyn Judy Carol
Bought by
First Texas Group Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendiola Alfredo | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| First Texas Group Ltd | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendiola Alfredo | $81,852 | |
| Previous Owner | First Texas Group Ltd | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $170,036 | $73,145 | $96,891 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $167,543 | $69,820 | $97,723 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $165,521 | $59,846 | $105,675 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $153,716 | $59,846 | $93,870 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $126,492 | $49,872 | $76,620 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $126,492 | $49,872 | $76,620 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $115,944 | $49,872 | $66,072 |
| 2018 | $947 | $96,146 | $28,261 | $67,885 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $97,607 | $28,261 | $69,346 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $67,274 | $22,941 | $44,333 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $62,949 | $22,941 | $40,008 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $53,931 | $22,941 | $30,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map