Estimated Value: $206,237 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Trojan Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $213,059, approximately $211 per square foot. 1001 Trojan Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $22,397 | $3,754 | $18,643 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $20,579 | $2,861 | $17,718 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $20,579 | $2,861 | $17,718 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $19,575 | $2,861 | $16,714 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $103,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $82,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $82,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $15,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $15,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $12,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $12,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $822 | $12,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,171 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map