NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $203,060

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,312 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,198 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Building Patio

About This Home

As of October 2017

This beautiful gem built in the 30's has all of its original charm. Original hardwoods through out the main areas and bedrooms of this home. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms and one full bath, a family room, a dining room, large kitchen, and a wonderful front porch just begging for a porch swing. This charming home is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Hightower

Greenprint Real Estate Group License #0548882 Listed on: 08/14/2017

Co-Listed By

Geoffrey Myers

Greenprint Real Estate Group License #0476830

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Tinnell

TowerPoint Realty License #0653741

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 5,702 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17635

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

5,702 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2043
  • Co List Office Phone: (979) 574-5315
  • Directions: Hwy 6 North. Exit William J Bryan Parkway and head East (take a left). Turn Right onto E. Villa Maria Rd, and it will turn into Ursuline at the left bend. Home is on the left hand side at the intersection of E 23rd.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1309
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Barron
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1312.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Trash Collection, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Deck/Porch, Patio

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bryan

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5702.0
  • Parcel #: 17635
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: n/a
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2017
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
List Price
$99,000
Current Estimated Value
$197,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%
Original Mortgage
$90,725
Outstanding Balance
$75,781
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,734

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villareal Mark -- Aggieland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villareal Mark $90,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Sold -- -- --
09/11/2017 09/11/17 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $99,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,706 $146,604 -- --
2024 $1,706 $133,276 -- --
2023 $1,706 $121,160 $0 $0
2022 $2,415 $110,145 $0 $0
2021 $2,360 $100,132 $29,013 $71,119
2020 $2,342 $97,697 $29,013 $68,684
2019 $2,291 $93,320 $29,010 $64,310
2018 $2,350 $95,720 $18,640 $77,080
2017 $1,811 $73,460 $18,640 $54,820
2016 $1,649 $66,880 $11,970 $54,910

MLS Number: 17011450

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 17635

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.