1001 W 20th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $73,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 W 20th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $67,384, approximately $31 per square foot. 1001 W 20th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Bought by
Abdur Rahim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Bought by
Abdur Rahim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1989
Bought by
Hutcheson William Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Atkinson Allie Merle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdur Rahim | $28,000 | -- | |
| Abdur Rahim | $15,000 | -- | |
| Hutcheson William Alison | $39,000 | -- | |
| Atkinson Allie Merle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $5,900 | $600 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $338 | $5,900 | $600 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $310 | $5,900 | $600 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $257 | $4,170 | $900 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $257 | $4,170 | $900 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $257 | $4,170 | $900 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $257 | $4,170 | $900 | $3,270 |
| 2018 | $256 | $4,170 | $900 | $3,270 |
| 2017 | $1 | $4,180 | $900 | $3,280 |
| 2016 | $1 | $4,180 | $900 | $3,280 |
| 2015 | $1 | $4,180 | $900 | $3,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,180 | $900 | $3,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map