1001 W 3rd Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 W 3rd Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $179,996, approximately $157 per square foot. 1001 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Tegethoff James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tegethoff James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $128,313 | $14,438 | $113,875 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $128,313 | $14,438 | $113,875 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $124,765 | $10,890 | $113,875 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $101,000 | $9,900 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $91,240 | $9,900 | $81,340 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $86,705 | $9,240 | $77,465 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $86,705 | $9,240 | $77,465 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $82,025 | $8,250 | $73,775 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $80,105 | $7,775 | $72,330 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $78,685 | $7,775 | $70,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,490 | $7,355 | $41,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map