1001 W 59th Place Hialeah, FL 33012
Palm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,457 - $726,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 W 59th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $705,614, approximately $332 per square foot. 1001 W 59th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Abella Carmen
Bought by
Fernandez Jennifer Guadix and Abella Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jennifer Guadix | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abella Carmen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $227,169 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $220,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $214,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $208,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $202,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $199,245 | $0 | $0 |