Estimated Value: $99,037 - $124,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 W Center St, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $114,009, approximately $96 per square foot. 1001 W Center St is a home with nearby schools including William H. Lynch Elementary School, Salem Upper Elementary School, and Salem Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Jessen Clark E and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessen Clark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $299 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $284 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $284 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $281 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $278 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |