1001 W High St Redkey, IN 47373
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $154,859
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 W High St, Redkey, IN 47373 and is currently estimated at $138,715, approximately $82 per square foot. 1001 W High St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Sylvester Sell
Bought by
Paul Shoopman and Laura Shoopman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Shoopman | $55,000 | Blackford Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $88,000 | $6,900 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $414 | $80,200 | $6,900 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $75,800 | $7,700 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $81,800 | $7,700 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $71,800 | $7,700 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $71,800 | $7,700 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $71,300 | $6,800 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $71,300 | $6,800 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $69,800 | $6,800 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $66,300 | $6,800 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $252 | $64,700 | $6,800 | $57,900 |
| 2013 | $252 | $63,500 | $6,800 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map