1001 Willow Ln Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $325,598 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Willow Ln, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $363,900, approximately $199 per square foot. 1001 Willow Ln is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Raymond John Hesting
Bought by
Albrecht Robert L and Albrecht Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Outstanding Balance
$49,358
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$314,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Hesting Raymond J and Hesting Doris E
Bought by
Hesting Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht Robert L | $159,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hesting Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History