Seller's Agent in 2021
Eric Henriquez
IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
(703) 342-8033
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $458,000
Price Reduced!! Welcome to Golden Groves, one of Seminole's finest quiet neighborhoods. If you're looking for a spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath move-in ready home, your search stops here. This naturally bright split plan home offers just over 1,553 sq. ft. that includes a Living Room, Dining Room; an spacious Kitchen with Open Bar perfect for entertaining or cooking for your family; Spacious master-suite includes fully updated master bath with large walk-in shower, upgraded tile and granite countertops; two rooms with spacial closets; and a HUGE back yard perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing, complete with a garden, fire pit area and two huge trees that provide natural shade; Whether you're looking for a starter home or downsizing to something smaller, this home will fit the bill. Good school district with central location in Pinellas. Only 15 minutes from Indian Shores and Redington Beach, 5 minutes from Lake Seminole Park and 25 minutes from Downtown St Petersburg. House is vacant and ready for you to move-in! Schedule a showing today! NO FLOOD ZONE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY License #3453205 Listed on: 05/13/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strelioff Nikolai | $389,000 | Insured Title Agency Llc | |
| Nxr Growth Group Llc | $200,000 | Haven Title Llc | |
| Kimura Herbert Thomas | $42,500 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Kimura Betty J | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nxr Growth Group Llc | $201,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Nxr Growth Group Llc | $201,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimura Herbert Thomas | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimura Betty J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimura Betty J | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimura Betty J | $77,863 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Sold | $389,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.3% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Price Changed | $398,000 | +0.3% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Price Changed | $397,000 | -0.3% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | For Sale | $398,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $369,038 | $136,758 | $232,280 |
| 2024 | $6,380 | $368,775 | $160,158 | $208,617 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $371,747 | $182,772 | $188,975 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $317,342 | $175,280 | $142,062 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $97,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $95,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $93,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $91,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $89,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $88,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $87,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $86,837 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eric Henriquez
IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
(703) 342-8033
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Linda Hedrick
NEW DOOR REAL ESTATE LLC
(941) 928-1833
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3306442
APN: 22-30-15-31572-004-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.