10011 Renfrew Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,525 - $626,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10011 Renfrew Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $605,881, approximately $431 per square foot. 10011 Renfrew Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Barresi Alessandro A and Barresi Julie M
Bought by
Barresi Alessandro A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Mcmillan John
Bought by
Barresi Alessandro A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Hozik Joanne P
Bought by
Mcmillan John and Mcmillan Joanne Hozik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Atkins Nancy F
Bought by
Hozik Joanne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barresi Alessandro A | -- | None Available | |
| Barresi Alessandro A | $382,000 | -- | |
| Barresi Alessandro A | $382,000 | -- | |
| Mcmillan John | -- | -- | |
| Hozik Joanne P | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $448,700 | $206,100 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $426,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $405,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $383,300 | $206,100 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $372,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $362,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $351,500 | $191,500 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $351,500 | $191,500 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $355,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $347,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $339,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map