NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10011 Vasso View Converse, TX 78109

12 Beds
10 Baths
4,994 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2022

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Great Investment opportunity to purchase a cash-producing fourplex in the sought-after North-East side. Near great shopping and the Forum. 12 Bedrooms, 8 Full bathrooms 4 half baths. Large Wak-in closet for Master Bedroom. Open floorplan, large fenced backyards great for kids and barbeques. Attached is one car-garage for each Townhouse. Recent remodeling and upgrades including wood flooring. Established Long Term renters with great monthly cash flow. Owner pays water $325 monthly per 4 units aprox. backyard total maintenance $100 monthly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mariana Campos

Vortex Realty Listed on: 01/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Fernando Trevino

Premier Realty Group Platinum

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,363

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,994 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Additional Features

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Raintree Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050527030260

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,363

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: _2STRY
  • Prop. Type: MF
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: RAINTREE GARDENS
  • Directions: Off Kitty Hawk near Topperwein.
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: STCCO
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: N.W. Military Hwy Ste 302
  • HotsheetDate: 2022-04-06T03:52:57Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 139.16
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 4994.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: NA
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: NA

Garage/Parking

  • UnitType1GarageSpaces: 1
  • UnitType4GarageSpaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating_RINC: CNTRL
  • Heating_MF: CNTRL

Schools

  • Elementary School: MILLERS_PT
  • High School: JUDSON
  • Middle Or Junior School: JUDSON_MIDDLE_SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050527030260

Multi Family

  • Property Net Operating Income: 52224.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 15960.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9362.82
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Year: 2020

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market -- -- --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold -- -- --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2022 01/10/22 For Sale $695,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,308 $623,000 $114,400 $508,600
2024 $11,308 $602,190 $114,400 $487,790
2023 $11,308 $602,190 $114,400 $487,790
2022 $11,162 $540,860 $83,310 $457,550
2021 $10,033 $475,380 $67,680 $407,700
2020 $9,732 $441,650 $65,000 $376,650
2019 $9,225 $403,700 $65,000 $338,700
2018 $8,957 $394,290 $65,000 $329,290
2017 $9,168 $394,980 $65,000 $329,980
2016 $8,361 $360,230 $65,000 $295,230
2015 $7,318 $354,160 $50,000 $304,160
2014 $7,318 $319,640 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1580638

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05052-703-0260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.