10012 232nd St E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $519,790 - $593,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10012 232nd St E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $549,198, approximately $363 per square foot. 10012 232nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Harry Pauline B and Harry Donald A
Bought by
Harry Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,588
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Clark Wesley and Clark Joyce
Bought by
Donald Harry & Intrust Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Mothershead Richard I
Bought by
Clark Wesley and Clark Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Dupard Deborah A
Bought by
Mothershead Richard I and Mothershead Charlotte R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Donald A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Donald Harry & Intrust Funding Llc | $134,401 | Fatco | |
| Clark Wesley | $299,950 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Mothershead Richard I | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harry Donald A | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Wesley | $176,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mothershead Richard I | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $440,700 | $248,300 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $430,100 | $243,800 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $413,100 | $237,100 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $430,700 | $255,100 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $298,900 | $165,900 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $270,500 | $141,300 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $249,900 | $122,800 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $223,700 | $106,200 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $178,000 | $79,600 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $174,100 | $84,300 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | $1,767 | $163,200 | $81,200 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map