10012 Spruce St Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,559,000 - $1,920,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,250
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10012 Spruce St, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,745,346, approximately $332 per square foot. 10012 Spruce St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Pioneer Academy, Corona Arts And Sciences Academy, and John Bowne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,149 | $525,600 | $93,427 | $432,173 |
| 2025 | $1,149 | $437,850 | $103,843 | $334,007 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $415,800 | $101,250 | $314,550 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $346,500 | $151,954 | $194,546 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $433,350 | $112,500 | $320,850 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $418,950 | $112,500 | $306,450 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $460,350 | $112,500 | $347,850 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $444,150 | $112,500 | $331,650 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $400,950 | $106,749 | $294,201 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $371,250 | $112,500 | $258,750 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $371,250 | $112,500 | $258,750 |
| 2015 | $617 | $372,150 | $112,500 | $259,650 |
| 2014 | $617 | $355,050 | $112,500 | $242,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map