RENTED APR 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $374,875 - $387,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • West Hurst Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a prime location move-in ready and available for lease! This stunning home features a formal dining room off the entry and a spacious family room with a decorative fireplace. The fully updated kitchen offers beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled backsplash. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a remodeled bathroom with a jetted tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. Enjoy the private backyard with an open patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Completely remodeled, beautifully updated, and ready for immediate occupancy. Location, location, location!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mena Wahbaa

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-940-8461 License #0750177 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Lillian Hassan

Standard Real Estate License #0746490

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,445

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Bellaire Elementary School
  • Bell High School

Additional Features

  • 5,445 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include management
  • Bell Station Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41126459

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,445 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-03-23
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Hani
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-940-8461
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWMC01SL
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:41126459
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1847.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Block
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Name: -

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bellaire
  • High School: Bell
  • Junior High Dist: Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.125
  • Parcel Number: 41126459
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5445.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2007
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Abdelmeseeh Hany and Yousef Ahlam Nasr
Bought by
St George Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
$381,469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,520
Outstanding Balance
$246,813
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Menapace Steely Blake Hamilton and Menapace Steely B H
Bought by
Abdelmesseh Hany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Menapace Patricia M
Bought by
Hamilton Menapace Steely Blake

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,011
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Menapace Blake H and Jackson Patricia M
Bought by
Menapace Blake H and Menapace Patricia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,002
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Menapace Blake H and Jackson Patricia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,619
Interest Rate
6.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
St George Holding Llc -- Fort Worth Title
Abdelmesseh Hany -- Providence Title Co
Hamilton Menapace Steely Blake -- Capital Title
Menapace Blake H -- None Available
Menapace Blake H -- None Available
Lennar Homes Of Texas -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open St George Holding Llc $247,520
Previous Owner Abdelmesseh Hany $154,400
Previous Owner Hamilton Menapace Steely Blake $178,011
Previous Owner Menapace Blake H $174,002
Previous Owner Menapace Blake H $180,619
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Rent $2,500 -5.7% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $2,650 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $2,750 +14.6% --
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Rented $2,400 +2.1% --
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Price Changed $2,350 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,694 $362,365 -- --
2024 $4,861 $372,399 $75,000 $297,399
2023 $6,353 $406,321 $50,000 $356,321
2022 $6,610 $280,019 $50,000 $230,019
2021 $6,343 $261,881 $50,000 $211,881
2020 $5,816 $225,000 $50,000 $175,000
2019 $5,878 $225,000 $50,000 $175,000
2018 $4,648 $200,000 $25,000 $175,000
2017 $5,594 $200,000 $25,000 $175,000
2016 $5,398 $193,000 $25,000 $168,000
2015 $4,061 $159,406 $25,000 $134,406
2014 $4,061 $165,900 $25,000 $140,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21216871

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 41126459

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.