10015 Andrush Ct Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10015 Andrush Ct, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $727,189, approximately $354 per square foot. 10015 Andrush Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Akhverdian Armen
Bought by
Friend David L and Friend Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Akhverdian Armen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,450
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friend David L | $279,900 | -- | |
| Akhverdian Armen | $188,282 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Friend David L | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Akhverdian Armen | $180,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $50,190 | $11,640 | $38,550 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $45,230 | $12,090 | $33,140 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $45,230 | $12,090 | $33,140 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $37,930 | $8,140 | $29,790 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $37,930 | $8,140 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $38,140 | $7,480 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $38,140 | $7,480 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $33,080 | $6,800 | $26,280 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $33,080 | $6,800 | $26,280 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $33,720 | $7,420 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $33,720 | $7,420 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $27,590 | $6,530 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map