10017 Last Light Glen Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10017 Last Light Glen, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $376,502, approximately $178 per square foot. 10017 Last Light Glen is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Tran Jessica and Bach Su Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Jessica | $379,000 | M/I Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Jessica | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $330,937 | $59,925 | $271,012 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $11,609 | $11,609 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $11,609 | $11,609 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map