10018 Raynor Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,191 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10018 Raynor Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $605,548, approximately $417 per square foot. 10018 Raynor Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Bechtoldt C J C and Bechtoldt M
Bought by
Ryan Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Bechtoldt C J C and Bechtoldt M
Bought by
Ryan Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Daniel J | $435,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Daniel J | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryan Daniel J | $50,000 | |
| Open | Ryan Daniel J | $341,500 | |
| Closed | Ryan Daniel J | $341,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $450,100 | $210,100 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $438,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $426,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $414,500 | $210,100 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $393,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $371,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $350,700 | $195,500 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $337,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $323,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map