10019 254th Ave E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $868,387
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10019 254th Ave E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $797,129, approximately $408 per square foot. 10019 254th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadow Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Kelly Lake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Mcdowell Douglas R
Bought by
Green Randy O and Bullock Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,925
Outstanding Balance
$46,746
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$750,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Bueno Christine Marie
Bought by
Bueno Carlos Javier
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Randy O | $171,500 | -- | |
| Bueno Carlos Javier | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Randy O | $162,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,549 | $769,200 | $341,800 | $427,400 |
| 2024 | $7,549 | $774,900 | $352,700 | $422,200 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $719,600 | $327,300 | $392,300 |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $749,800 | $378,200 | $371,600 |
| 2021 | $7,536 | $571,200 | $270,600 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $517,500 | $219,200 | $298,300 |
| 2018 | $6,506 | $492,600 | $205,400 | $287,200 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $446,200 | $177,600 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $361,600 | $138,000 | $223,600 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $319,800 | $107,400 | $212,400 |
| 2013 | $1,915 | $277,600 | $102,200 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map