10019 Dakin Ct Cheltenham, MD 20623
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10019 Dakin Ct, Cheltenham, MD 20623 and is currently estimated at $393,484, approximately $325 per square foot. 10019 Dakin Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Endo Kevin J
Bought by
Speight Trauncey and Speight Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Endo Kevin J
Bought by
Endo Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Sold by
Wills Deloise
Bought by
Endo Kevin J and Endo Angela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speight Trauncey | $183,750 | -- | |
| Endo Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Endo Kevin J | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $359,400 | $102,600 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $328,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $266,400 | $102,600 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $262,800 | $101,300 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $258,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $254,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $235,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map