Seller's Agent in 2021
Trey Miller
RE/MAX
(812) 887-5281
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $373,000
Easy Living - Rarely does an opportunity present itself to acquire a less than 5 year old property in Pine Bluffs. Magnificent water views consume the top floor of this meticulously finished and modern property. A seamless flow from the vast dining, kitchen and living areas to the expansive deck perfect for entertaining. Soaring ceilings, modern colors, and timber-like floors add a dramatic tone to the all-encompassing view. Enjoy the comfort of a cool, shady lounge chair on the deck, take a stroll on your kayak, or jump into the water, just a few steps from your back door. This breathtaking resort-style home is sure to impress the most discerning buyer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Monty | $339,000 | Hometown Title | |
| Martin James A | $639,800 | Regional Land Title Company | |
| Skipper Skipper | $37,500 | Regional Title Services Llc | |
| Phipps Phipps | $40,000 | Honecreek Vigo Title Services |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Sold | $319,900 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2021 05/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | For Sale | $319,900 | +699.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | $40,000 | -19.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $208,100 | $9,300 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $746 | $207,900 | $9,300 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $567 | $182,400 | $9,300 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $409 | $150,400 | $9,300 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $922 | $142,700 | $9,300 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $640 | $113,000 | $9,300 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $600 | $111,500 | $9,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $647 | $112,900 | $9,000 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $112 | $30,900 | $9,000 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $404 | $30,600 | $9,000 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $328 | $25,100 | $3,700 | $21,400 |
| 2013 | $135 | $10,500 | $700 | $9,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Trey Miller
RE/MAX
(812) 887-5281
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kara Hinshaw
Key Associates Signature Realty
(812) 686-3268
406 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda Witshork
KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC
(812) 890-8170
123 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
SUE THOMPSON
KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202114003
APN: 42-03-34-400-021.000-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.