1002 15th Ave Unit 1004 Milton, WA 98354
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 15th Ave Unit 1004, Milton, WA 98354 and is currently estimated at $566,025, approximately $673 per square foot. 1002 15th Ave Unit 1004 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Discovery Primary School, Hedden Elementary School, and Surprise Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Garvik Family Llc
Bought by
Roesch David and Roesch Patsy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Franklin W
Bought by
Garvik Karen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Garvik Familty Llc
Bought by
Garvik Karen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Garvik Karen P
Bought by
Garvik Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roesch David | $217,719 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Garvik Karen P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garvik Karen O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garvik Karen P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Garvik Family Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garvik Karen O | $87,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvik Karen P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $528,500 | $275,100 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $484,600 | $222,200 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $461,000 | $215,200 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $484,400 | $229,200 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $351,800 | $164,500 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $307,600 | $131,600 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $267,400 | $117,900 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $241,900 | $98,100 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map