1002 18th St NE Washington, DC 20002
Langston Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002. 1002 18th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Browne Education Campus, Eastern High School, and Friendship PCS Blow-Pierce Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $591,220 | $356,190 | $235,030 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $595,180 | $354,420 | $240,760 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $571,120 | $354,250 | $216,870 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $531,850 | $319,950 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $485,060 | $308,520 | $176,540 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $452,390 | $292,810 | $159,580 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $410,660 | $272,480 | $138,180 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $348,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $318,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $281,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $241,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $182,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map