$280,000

Estimated payment $2,369/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

To our 55+ friends, we have found your next home! The list of the amenities in this attached ranch, slab, condo are impressive. Head on in to the zero-step entry into a bright and airy foyer. To the left you will find the spacious living room, impeccably designed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large island and an abundance of cabinet space. Off the living area is a private screened in porch that overlooks a serene backyard setting. The seller is going to miss the beautiful wildlife that passes through. The master suite is comfortably located in the middle of this spacious condo. The master includes vaulted ceiling, a walk-in closet and a bathroom with a no-step shower. There are 2 additional bedrooms and 2nd accessible bathroom. There are lovely hardwood floors throughout most the home and a cheery, fresh coat of paint. This condo also features an oversized 2 car garage and A geothermal HVAC system.

Listing Agent

Kendra Glazier

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport Brokerage Phone: (563) 484-9817 License #S64312000/475.169065 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,889

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,719 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,889

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: Yes
  • General Information: Adult Community
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (563) 484-9817
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Accessibility Features: Two or More Access Exits, Main Level Entry, Roll-In Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 1719
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1719
  • Bathroom Amenities: Accessible Shower
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1719
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Geothermal
  • Heating: Geothermal
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln-Irving Elementary
  • High School: Moline High School
  • Middle/Junior School: John Deere Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: NA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6888.9
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,863 $88,790 $11,414 $77,376
2023 $6,863 $81,666 $10,912 $70,754
2022 $6,430 $81,666 $10,912 $70,754
2021 $5,287 $78,000 $10,422 $67,578
2020 $5,345 $77,535 $10,360 $67,175
2019 $5,380 $75,718 $10,117 $65,601
2018 $5,319 $66,686 $9,997 $56,689
2017 $5,179 $65,314 $9,791 $55,523
2016 $5,101 $64,222 $9,627 $54,595
2015 $4,971 $62,901 $9,429 $53,472
2014 -- $67,640 $9,597 $58,043
2013 -- $67,640 $9,597 $58,043
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $280,000 +62.3% $163 / Sq Ft
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Sold $172,500 -6.8% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2012 08/20/12 For Sale $185,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12648241

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-31-449-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.