K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kendra Juarez
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 431-3067
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $349,000
Two homes on one lot. First home has 3 beds, 1 bath. Second has 2 beds, 1 bath. Both homes have been updated throughout. Fresh paint, new flooring, and new sod. Estimated rent income on second smaller home is $900 per month. Great opportunity to own and receive rental income.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Sheryl | -- | Flying S Title | |
| Nelson Jon | -- | Alan Goodman Law Office |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Sheryl | $82,813 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2023 10/28/23 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -14.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -7.7% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -5.8% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2023 09/03/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2023 09/03/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | +155.6% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $258,220 | $38,850 | $219,370 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $258,220 | $38,850 | $219,370 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $147,430 | $38,850 | $108,580 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $121,600 | $35,350 | $86,250 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $89,950 | $21,000 | $68,950 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $73,015 | $15,120 | $57,895 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $78,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $67,705 | $15,120 | $52,585 |
| 2017 | $996 | $62,595 | $10,010 | $52,585 |
| 2016 | $921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kendra Juarez
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 431-3067
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
SHERYL M STEVENSON
Rocky Mountain Real Estate Bro
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kit Carney
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 431-8151
16 in this area
78 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sheryl Koyle
Rocky Mountain Real Estate Bro
(208) 431-5478
14 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98888613
APN: RPR18900630120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.