1002 Arrowhead Dr Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $249,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Arrowhead Dr, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $210,536, approximately $162 per square foot. 1002 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Twin Echo Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Maack Jason
Bought by
Shea Kenneth M and Shea Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,315
Outstanding Balance
$65,701
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Schaulat David A and Schaulat Beth
Bought by
Maack Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Schaulat David A
Bought by
Schaulat David A and Schaulat Beth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Kenneth M | $109,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Maack Jason | $70,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Schaulat David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Kenneth M | $107,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Maack Jason | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $81,880 | $23,040 | $58,840 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $75,570 | $21,260 | $54,310 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $55,920 | $6,450 | $49,470 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $51,710 | $5,960 | $45,750 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $48,580 | $5,600 | $42,980 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $46,350 | $5,340 | $41,010 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $46,500 | $5,140 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $44,050 | $4,870 | $39,180 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $43,170 | $4,770 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $43,170 | $4,770 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $42,050 | $4,650 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $43,020 | $5,880 | $37,140 |
| 2013 | $2,771 | $43,020 | $5,880 | $37,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map