1002 Bakewell Ave Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,224 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Bakewell Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $194,306, approximately $210 per square foot. 1002 Bakewell Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $57,196 | $13,406 | $43,790 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $52,406 | $12,283 | $40,123 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $42,393 | $9,936 | $32,457 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $39,997 | $9,374 | $30,623 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $39,582 | $9,277 | $30,305 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $39,369 | $9,227 | $30,142 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $38,952 | $9,129 | $29,823 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $38,952 | $9,129 | $29,823 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $38,952 | $9,129 | $29,823 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $38,039 | $8,915 | $29,124 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $38,039 | $8,915 | $29,124 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,039 | $8,915 | $29,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map