1002 Bales St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $178,960 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Bales St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $192,740, approximately $142 per square foot. 1002 Bales St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Vasquez Raymond P and Vasquez Dora E
Bought by
R&D Palomino Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Lumpkin Adela Hernanez
Bought by
Vasquez Raymond P and Vasquez Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Palomino Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Raymond P | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Raymond P | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $124,880 | $40,000 | $84,880 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $237,620 | $40,000 | $197,620 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $234,380 | $40,000 | $194,380 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $154,203 | $35,250 | $118,953 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $122,275 | $30,500 | $91,775 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $116,195 | $22,000 | $94,195 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $127,808 | $22,000 | $105,808 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $69,537 | $22,000 | $47,537 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $67,273 | $22,000 | $45,273 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $58,569 | $16,000 | $42,569 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $58,569 | $16,000 | $42,569 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $58,569 | $16,000 | $42,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map