1002 Bermuda Dr Stigler, OK 74462
Estimated Value: $142,911 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Bermuda Dr, Stigler, OK 74462 and is currently estimated at $192,478, approximately $107 per square foot. 1002 Bermuda Dr is a home located in Haskell County with nearby schools including Stigler Elementary School, Stigler Middle School, and Stigler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Loyd Mouser Randall and Loyd Lisa A
Bought by
Riesen Lou Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Mouser Lisa A and Mouser Randall Loyd
Bought by
Mouser Lisa A and Mouser Randall Loyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riesen Lou Rita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mouser Lisa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $6,897 | $563 | $6,334 |
| 2024 | $505 | $6,569 | $536 | $6,033 |
| 2023 | $482 | $6,256 | $524 | $5,732 |
| 2022 | $459 | $5,958 | $456 | $5,502 |
| 2021 | $437 | $5,675 | $391 | $5,284 |
| 2020 | $416 | $5,404 | $329 | $5,075 |
| 2019 | $322 | $5,147 | $270 | $4,877 |
| 2018 | $323 | $5,147 | $270 | $4,877 |
| 2017 | $323 | $5,147 | $270 | $4,877 |
| 2016 | $322 | $5,155 | $270 | $4,885 |
| 2015 | $323 | $5,155 | $270 | $4,885 |
| 2014 | $325 | $5,155 | $270 | $4,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map