1002 Beverly Rd Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $270,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Beverly Rd, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $258,748, approximately $167 per square foot. 1002 Beverly Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including B Bernice Young Elementary School, Fountain Woods Elementary School, and Burlington Township Middle School at Springside.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Trust Na | -- | None Available | |
| Lowden Janice E | $98,000 | Surety Title Corporation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowden Janice E | $97,904 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $161,800 | $37,900 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $161,800 | $37,900 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $161,800 | $37,900 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $161,800 | $37,900 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $161,800 | $37,900 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $161,800 | $37,900 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $161,800 | $37,900 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $161,800 | $37,900 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $161,800 | $37,900 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $202,000 | $47,200 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $5,955 | $202,000 | $47,200 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $202,000 | $47,200 | $154,800 |
Map
- 8 Illinois Ave
- 4517 Route 130 S
- 820 Oakland Ave
- 1204 Tanner Ave
- 720 Oakland Ave
- 723 Woodland Ave
- 1114 Salem Rd
- 1306 Tanner Ave
- 652 Park Ave
- 774 Charles St
- 320 Glenwood Ave
- 811 Lincoln Ave
- 258 Elm Ave
- 241 Mill Rd
- 344 W Pearl St
- 301 Conover St
- 181 Glenwood Ave
- 244 Conover St
- 229 W Broad St
- 165 W Federal St
- 1000 Beverly Rd
- 1004 Beverly Rd
- 5 Central Ave
- 7 Elmer Ave
- 9 Elmer Ave
- 7 Central Ave
- 1005 Beverly Rd
- 1006 Beverly Rd
- 1101 Beverly Rd
- 4 Central Ave
- 1103 Beverly Rd
- 6 Central Ave
- 1105 Beverly Rd Unit 1107
- 1105 Beverly Rd Unit 2
- 906 Beverly Rd
- 8 Central Ave
- 904 Beverly Rd
- 10 Central Ave
- 9 Central Ave
- 2 Illinois Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.