1002 Cass St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Cass St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $209,075, approximately $159 per square foot. 1002 Cass St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $57,100 | $57,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,800 | $39,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,700 | $38,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map